Cisco > Routers > 12000 GSR Router > 12000 Line Cards > 4OC12X/ATM-MM-SC=

OverviewCisco 4OC12X/ATM-MM-SC 4-port OC-12/STM-4 multimode Engine
Mfr. Part Number:

4OC12X/ATM-MM-SC=

Manufacturer: Cisco
Description: Cisco 4OC12X/ATM-MM-SC 4-port OC-12/STM-4 multimode Engine 3 ATM, 512MB DRAM
Full Description: Cisco 4OC12X/ATM-MM-SC 12000 Series 4-port OC-12/STM-4 ATM multimode IP Services Engine (ISE) line card with Forwarding Engine 3 and SC connector
Status: Discontinued by manufacturer
Inventory & Prices
Condition:

NSS (New Surplus Sealed)

Warranty: One Year Replacement Warranty
Availability:
0 in stock 0 available for pre-order
Shipping Date:
 -  -
Retail Price: $107,000.00
Your Price: $18,692.00
Quantity:
   
 
Image
4OC12X/ATM-MM-SC=
Specs & Technical Data
Specifications: Cisco 4OC12X/ATM-MM-SC supports up to 3.4-Mpps aggregated line rate for 64-byte packets; OIR, RPR+, NSF, SSO; Extended ACLs; URPF; NetFlow Ver 5; Support for up to 2047 virtual circuits per port; up to 8 CoS; up to 255 virtual paths per port; Classical IP over ATM; ARP Server; Multiprotocol Encapsulation over AAL5; IP multiplexer, NLPID encapsulation, etc. 
Miscellaneous: Cisco 4OC12X/ATM-MM-SC is supported in the following chassis: Cisco 12816, 12416, 12016, 12810, 12410, 12010, 12406, 12006, 12012, 12404, 12008. 
Related Products
WS-G5484=
WS-G5484=
$267.39
WS-G5486=
WS-G5486=
$531.84
GLC-LH-SM=
GLC-LH-SM=
$531.84