Cisco > Routers > 7100 Router > Port Adapters & Service Modules > PA-FE-TX=

OverviewCisco PA-FE-TX 1-Port Fast Ethernet 100BaseTx Port Adapter
Mfr. Part Number:

PA-FE-TX=

Manufacturer: Cisco
Description: Cisco PA-FE-TX 1-Port Fast Ethernet 100BaseTx Port Adapter
Full Description: Cisco PA-FE-TX 1-Port Fast Ethernet 1100BASE-TX Port Adapter with RJ-45 and MII Connectors
Status: Discontinued by manufacturer
Inventory & Prices
Condition:

NFS (New Factory Sealed)

Warranty: 30 Days Replacement Warranty
Availability:
0 in stock 0 available for pre-order
Shipping Date:
 -  -
Retail Price: $2,500.00
Your Price: $995.00
Quantity:
   
 
Image
PA-FE-TX=
Similar Parts Mfr Cond Description Retail Price Disc Qty
PA-FE-TX= Cisco UPP Cisco PA-FE-TX 1-Port Fast Ethernet 100BaseTx Port Adapter $2,500.00 $35.00 -99% 2 buyit
Specs & Technical Data
Specifications: The FE port on the PA-FE-TX has an RJ-45 connector to attach to Category 5 foil twisted-pair (FTP) for 100BASE-TX. The MII connector permits connection through external transceivers to multimode fiber for 100BASE-FX, or to Category 3, 4, and 5 FTP for 100BASE-T4 physical media. Only one connector can be used at a time. The RJ-45 connection does not require an external transceiver. The MII connection (a 40-pin, D-shell connector) requires an external physical sublayer (PHY) & an external transceiver. 
Miscellaneous: The PA-FE-TX single-width port adapters provide a 100-Mbps, 100BASE-T Fast Ethernet interface and support both full-duplex and half-duplex operation. 
Related Products
PA-A3-T3=
PA-A3-T3=
$15.00
PA-FE-TX=
PA-FE-TX=
$35.00
PA-H=
PA-H=
$5.00
PA-A3-E3=
PA-A3-E3=
$103.00
PA-E3=
PA-E3=
$69.00
PA-4E=
PA-4E=
$57.00
PA-4T+=
PA-4T+=
$2,406.50
PA-2FE-TX=
PA-2FE-TX=
$104.00
Related Categories