Cisco > Routers > 7200 Router > 7200 Port Adapters > PA-POS-2OC3=

OverviewCisco PA-POS-2OC3 2-Port Packet/SONET OC3c/STM1 Port Adapter
Mfr. Part Number:

PA-POS-2OC3=

Manufacturer: Cisco
Description: Cisco PA-POS-2OC3 2-Port Packet/SONET OC3c/STM1 Port Adapter
Full Description: Cisco PA-POS-2OC3 2-Port Packet-over-SONET (POS) OC3c/STM1 Port Adapter with Automatic Protection Switching for the Cisco 7200, 7301, and 7500 Series Routers
Status: Current Product
Inventory & Prices
Condition:

NSO (New Surplus Open)

Warranty: One Year Replacement Warranty
Availability:
0 in stock 0 available for pre-order
Shipping Date:
 -  -
Retail Price: $11,500.00
Your Price: $654.00
Quantity:
   
 
Image
PA-POS-2OC3=
Similar Parts Mfr Cond Description Retail Price Disc Qty
PA-POS-2OC3= Cisco UPP Cisco PA-POS-2OC3 2-Port Packet/SONET OC3c/STM1 Port Adapter $11,500.00 $95.00 -99% 2 buyit
Specs & Technical Data
Specifications: Cisco PA-POS-2OC3 delivers line-rate OC-3/STM-1 connectivity with APS failover between ports. The PA-POS-2OC3 port adapter also incorporates modular, small form-factor pluggable (SFP) optics to allow for maximum flexibility, supporting different module type: multimode fiber, short range (MM), single-mode fiber, intermediate range (SMIR), and single-mode fiber, long range (SMLR)—may be mixed on the port adapter. 
Miscellaneous: The Cisco PA-POS-2OC3 is supported in Cisco 7204VXR & 7206VXR with NPE-400 and above, in Cisco 7301 with NPE-400 and above, in Cisco 7505, 7507, 7513 with VIP6-80, VIP4-80; RSP 16, RSP 8. 
Related Products
PA-A3-T3=
PA-A3-T3=
$15.00
PA-H=
PA-H=
$5.00
PA-A3-E3=
PA-A3-E3=
$103.00
PA-E3=
PA-E3=
$69.00
PA-4E=
PA-4E=
$57.00
PA-4T+=
PA-4T+=
$2,406.50
PA-MC-T3=
PA-MC-T3=
$2,730.40
PA-T3+=
PA-T3+=
$63.00
PA-2T3+=
PA-2T3+=
$69.00
Related Categories