Cisco > Cables, Transceivers & Power > Transceiver Modules > 10GBASE Modules > SFP-10G-LR=

OverviewCisco SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module 10 Gigabit, SMF, G.652
Mfr. Part Number:

SFP-10G-LR=

Manufacturer: Cisco
Description: Cisco SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module 10 Gigabit, SMF, G.652
Full Description: Cisco SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Module, up to 10 kilometers link lengths on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652)
UPC / GTIN: 882658167126
Status: Current Product
Inventory & Prices
Condition:

UPP (Used in a PLCH Packaging)

Warranty: One Year Replacement Warranty
Availability:
1 in stock 0 available for pre-order
Shipping Date:
Same working day, by 6 pm ET  -
Retail Price: $3,995.00
Your Price: $145.00
Quantity:
   
 
Image
SFP-10G-LR=
Similar Parts Mfr Cond Description Retail Price Disc Qty
SFP-10G-LR= Cisco NFO Cisco SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module 10 Gigabit, SMF, G.652 $3,995.00 $264.00 -93% 2 buyit
SFP-10G-LR= Cisco NFS Cisco SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module 10 Gigabit, SMF, G.652 $3,995.00 $290.00 -93% 101 buyit
SFP-10G-LR= Cisco NSS Cisco SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module 10 Gigabit, SMF, G.652 $3,995.00 $361.00 -91% 5 buyit
Specs & Technical Data
Specifications: Cisco SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP Module supports 1310 nm wavelength on SMF Cable with Core Size G.652. Supported Cable Distance: 10km. Minimum cabling distance for -SR, -LRM, -LR, -ER modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae. 
Miscellaneous: Bail Latch Color: Blue. 
Related Products
Related Categories