Cisco > Cables, Transceivers & Power > Transceiver Modules > 10GBASE Modules > SFP-10G-LRM=

OverviewCisco SFP-10G-LRM 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Module Module for MMF and SMF
Mfr. Part Number:

SFP-10G-LRM=

Manufacturer: Cisco
Description: Cisco SFP-10G-LRM 10GBASE-LRM SFP Module, 220m on FDDI MMF
Full Description: Cisco SFP-10G-LRM 10GBASE-LRM SFP Module, supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3
Status: Current Product
Inventory & Prices
Condition:

UPP (Used in a PLCH Packaging)

Warranty: One Year Replacement Warranty
Availability:
2 in stock 0 available for pre-order
Shipping Date:
Same working day, by 6 pm ET  -
Retail Price: $1,295.00
Your Price: $132.00
Quantity:
   
 
Image
SFP-10G-LRM=
Similar Parts Mfr Cond Description Retail Price Disc Qty
SFP-10G-LRM= Cisco NSO Cisco SFP-10G-LRM 10GBASE-LRM SFP Module, 220m on FDDI MMF $1,295.00 $259.00 -80% 4 buyit
SFP-10G-LRM= Cisco NSS Cisco SFP-10G-LRM 10GBASE-LRM SFP Module, 220m on FDDI MMF $1,295.00 $263.00 -80% 3 buyit
Related Products
Related Categories