Cisco > Switches > Catalyst 2950 Switch > Catalyst 2950 Switches > WS-C2955C-12

OverviewCisco WS-C2955C-12 2955 Industrial Switch, 12 10/100 & 2 FX MM
Mfr. Part Number:

WS-C2955C-12

Manufacturer: Cisco
Description: Cisco WS-C2955C-12 2955 Industrial Switch, 12 10/100 TX & 2 100BASE-FX MM uplink
Full Description: Cisco WS-C2955C-12 2955 Industrial Switch with 12-Port 10/100 and 2-Port fixed 100BASE-FX multimode uplink; 13.6 Gbps switching fabric; 2.8 Gbps maximum forwarding bandwidth; 2.0 Mpps wire speed forwarding rate; Configurable up to 8000 MAC addresses
Status: Current Product
Inventory & Prices
Condition:

RFS (Remanufactured Factory Sealed)

Warranty: One Year Replacement Warranty
Availability:
0 in stock 21 available for pre-order
Shipping Date:
 - Ships within 5-7 working days
Retail Price: $1,995.00
Your Price: $1,067.70
Quantity:
   
 
Image
WS-C2955C-12
Similar Parts Mfr Cond Description Retail Price Disc Qty
WS-C2955C-12 Cisco UPP Cisco WS-C2955C-12 2955 Industrial Switch, 12 10/100 TX & 2 100BASE-FX MM uplink $1,995.00 $343.00 -83% 1 buyit
Specs & Technical Data
Specifications: Cisco WS-C2955C-12 Catalyst 2955 switch operates in industrial networking solutions (industrial Ethernet deployments), intelligent transportation systems (ITS), and transportation network solutions, military equipment, Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition (SCADA) systems, power generation systems, waste water treatment facilities, building automation systems, warehouses, and any other applications where the environmental conditions exceed the specifications of other commercial switching products. 
Miscellaneous: The WS-C2955C-12 uses industrial-grade components, a compact form factor, convection cooling, and relay output signaling to extend intelligent services such as enhanced security, high availability, and advanced quality of service (QoS) to areas that cannot be served by traditional commercial-grade Ethernet switches. 
Related Products