Cisco > Switches > Catalyst 4500 Switch > 4500 100 Base-X FE Linecards > WS-X4148-FX-MT=

OverviewCisco WS-X4148-FX-MT Catalyst 4500 48-100FX MMF(MTRJ) FE Module
Mfr. Part Number:

WS-X4148-FX-MT=

Manufacturer: Cisco
Description: Cisco WS-X4148-FX-MT Catalyst 4500 48-100FX MMF(MTRJ) FE Switching Module
Full Description: Cisco WS-X4148-FX-MT Catalyst 4500 48-Port 100BASE-FX MMF (MTRJ) Fast Ethernet Switching Module
Status: Current Product
Inventory & Prices
Condition:

RFS (Remanufactured Factory Sealed)

Warranty: One Year Replacement Warranty
Availability:
0 in stock 43 available for pre-order
Shipping Date:
 - Ships within 5-7 working days
Retail Price: $15,995.00
Your Price: $8,499.75
Quantity:
   
 
Image
WS-X4148-FX-MT=
Similar Parts Mfr Cond Description Retail Price Disc Qty
WS-X4148-FX-MT= Cisco UPP Cisco WS-X4148-FX-MT Catalyst 4500 48-100FX MMF(MTRJ) FE Switching Module $15,995.00 $201.00 -99% 4 buyit
Specs & Technical Data
Specifications: 48 ports 100BASE-FX MMF (MT-RJ); IEEE 802.3; Cisco IOS Software Release 12.1(8a)EW or later; Metro Ethernet: residential customers located within a 1.2-mile (2-km) radius. 
Miscellaneous: The Cisco WS-X4148-FX-MT Catalyst 4500 48-Port 100BASE-FX MMF (MTRJ) Fast Ethernet Switching Module provides affordable high-density connection for fiber-to-the-desktop applications. Optimized for government, Enterprise and commercial customer requiring the security and resiliency of fiber to the desktop. 
Related Products