Cisco > Cables, Transceivers & Power > Transceiver Modules > 10GBASE Modules > X2-10GB-ER=

OverviewCisco X2-10GB-ER 10GBASE-ER X2 Module for SMF, 1550-nm, SC
Mfr. Part Number:

X2-10GB-ER=

Manufacturer: Cisco
Description: Cisco X2-10GB-ER 10GBASE-ER X2 Module for SMF, 1550-nm, SC duplex connector
Full Description: Cisco X2-10GB-ER 10GBASE-ER X2 10-Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, SC duplex connector, supports a link length of up to 40 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652)
Status: Current Product
Inventory & Prices
Condition:

UPP (Used in a PLCH Packaging)

Warranty: One Year Replacement Warranty
Availability:
1 in stock 0 available for pre-order
Shipping Date:
Same working day, by 6 pm ET  -
Retail Price: $10,000.00
Your Price: $313.00
Quantity:
   
 
Image
X2-10GB-ER=
Specs & Technical Data
Specifications: Cisco 10GBASE-ER supports a link length of up to 40 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652). 
Miscellaneous: Dual SC/PC connector. 
Related Products
Related Categories