Cisco > Cables, Transceivers & Power > Transceiver Modules > 10GBASE Modules > X2-10GB-LX4=

OverviewCisco X2-10GB-LX4 10GBASE-LX4 X2 Module for Multimode Fiber
Mfr. Part Number:

X2-10GB-LX4=

Manufacturer: Cisco
Description: Cisco X2-10GB-LX4 10GBASE-LX4 X2 Module for Multimode Fiber, WWDM 1310 nm
Full Description: Cisco X2-10GB-LX4 10GBASE-LX4 X2 Module for Multimode Fiber (MMF); Wavelength: WWDM 1310 nm, IEEE 802.3ae
Status: Current Product
Inventory & Prices
Condition:

RFS (Remanufactured Factory Sealed)

Warranty: One Year Replacement Warranty
Availability:
0 in stock 52 available for pre-order
Shipping Date:
 - Ships within 5-7 working days
Retail Price: $2,995.00
Your Price: $1,602.20
Quantity:
   
 
Image
X2-10GB-LX4=
Similar Parts Mfr Cond Description Retail Price Disc Qty
X2-10GB-LX4= Cisco UPP Cisco X2-10GB-LX4 10GBASE-LX4 X2 Module for Multimode Fiber, WWDM 1310 nm $2,995.00 $40.00 -99% 5 buyit
Specs & Technical Data
Specifications: Maximum Distance/Cable Type: 300m over 62.5-micron FDDI grade multimode fiber; 240m over 50-micron 400 MHz * km multimode fiber; 300m over 50-micron 500 MHz * km multimode fiber. Cisco X2-10GB-LX4 supports link lengths of 300m on standard FDDI grade MMF. To ensure that specifications are met, the transmitter output should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. 
Miscellaneous: Dual SC/PC connector. 
Related Products
X2-10GB-LR=
X2-10GB-LR=
$2,140.44
Related Categories