Cisco > Cables, Transceivers & Power > Transceiver Modules > 10GBASE Modules > XENPAK-10GB-LX4=

OverviewCisco XENPAK-10GB-LX4 10GBASE-LX4 XENPAK Module, Dual SC/PC
Mfr. Part Number:

XENPAK-10GB-LX4=

Manufacturer: Cisco
Description: Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LX4 10GBASE-LX4 XENPAK Module, Dual SC/PC connector, 1310-nm
Full Description: Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LX4 Hot-swappable 10GBASE Ethernet input/output XENPAK Module with Dual SC/PC connector, 1310-nm wavelength
Status: Current Product
Inventory & Prices
Condition:

NFS (New Factory Sealed)

Warranty: 30 Days Replacement Warranty
Availability:
0 in stock 0 available for pre-order
Shipping Date:
 -  -
Retail Price: $4,000.00
Your Price: $135.00
Quantity:
   
 
Image
XENPAK-10GB-LX4=
Similar Parts Mfr Cond Description Retail Price Disc Qty
XENPAK-10GB-LX4= Cisco RFS Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LX4 10GBASE-LX4 XENPAK Module, Dual SC/PC connector, 1310-nm $4,000.00 $1,860.15 -53% 31 buyit
XENPAK-10GB-LX4= Cisco UPP Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LX4 10GBASE-LX4 XENPAK Module, Dual SC/PC connector, 1310-nm $4,000.00 $69.00 -98% 2 buyit
Specs & Technical Data
Specifications: Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LX4 supports link lengths of 300 m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). Wavelength: 1310 nm. 
Miscellaneous: Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LX4 plugs into an Ethernet XENPAK port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network. To ensure that specifications are met, the transmitter output should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. 
Related Products
X2-10GB-LX4=
X2-10GB-LX4=
$1,602.20
X2-10GB-LR=
X2-10GB-LR=
$2,140.44
Related Categories