HP Networking > Switches > Campus LAN Core/Distribution > HP ProCurve 6400 cl Switch > J8436A

OverviewHP ProCurve J8436A X131 10G X2 SC SR Transceiver, 1-Port
Mfr. Part Number:

J8436A

Manufacturer: HP Networking
Description: HP ProCurve J8436A X131 10G X2 SC SR Transceiver, 1-Port 10GBase-SR SC
Full Description: HP ProCurve J8436A X131 10G X2 SC SR Transceiver, X2 Form-Factor 10-Gigabit SR Transceiver, 1 x 10-GbE SC Port (IEEE 802.3ae Type 10GBase-SR), Duplex: full only, provides 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 meters on multimode fiber
UPC / GTIN: 829160455068
Status: Current Product
Inventory & Prices
Availability:
0 in stock 4 available for pre-order
Shipping Date:
 - Ships within 3 working days
Retail Price: $1,819.00
Your Price: $47.00
Quantity:
   
To Order:
Click below to buy J8436A
 
Image
J8436A
Mfr Part # Mfr Cond Description Retail Price Disc Qty
J8436A HP UPP HP ProCurve J8436A X131 10G X2 SC SR Transceiver, 1-Port 10GBase-SR SC $1,819.00 $47.00 -97% 4 buyit
Related Products
J8438A
J8438A
$2,300.00
J8434A
J8434A
$67.00
J8433A
J8433A
$175.00
J8436A
J8436A
$47.00
J8440C
J8440C
$309.00
J8440C
J8440C
$323.00
J9144A
J9144A
$251.00
J8437A
J8437A
$205.00
J8438A
J8438A
$1,283.00
J4858C
J4858C
$59.00