HP Networking > Switches > Campus LAN Core/Distribution > HP ProCurve 6200 yl Switch > J9099B

OverviewHP ProCurve J9099B X112 100M SFP LC BX-D Transceiver, 1-Port
Mfr. Part Number:

J9099B

Manufacturer: HP Networking
Description: HP ProCurve J9099B X112 100M SFP LC BX-D Transceiver, 1-Port 100Base-BX10-D LC
Full Description: HP ProCurve J9099B X112 100M SFP LC BX-D Transceiver, Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) 100 Mbps BX-D (bi-directional) "downstream" Transceiver, 1 x 100Mbps LC Port (100Base-BX10-D), Duplex: full only, provides a full-duplex 100 Mbps connectivity up to 10km on one strand of single-mode fiber
Status: Current Product
Inventory & Prices
Condition:

UPP (Used in a PLCH Packaging)

Warranty: One Year Replacement Warranty
Availability:
0 in stock 1 available for pre-order
Shipping Date:
 - Ships within 3 working days
Retail Price: $459.00
Your Price: $63.00
Quantity:
   
 
Image
J9099B
Similar Parts Mfr Cond Description Retail Price Disc Qty
J9099B HP NSO HP ProCurve J9099B X112 100M SFP LC BX-D Transceiver, 1-Port 100Base-BX10-D LC $459.00 $58.00 -87% 2 buyit
Related Products
J4858C
J4858C
$76.00
J8992A
J8992A
$775.00
J9312A
J9312A
$1,063.00
J4858C
J4858C
$33.00
J8694A
J8694A
$290.00
J4859C
J4859C
$71.00
J8177C
J8177C
$66.00
J4858C
J4858C
$99.00
J4859C
J4859C
$61.00
AJ837A
AJ837A
$30.00
Related Categories