HP Networking > Switches > Campus LAN Core/Distribution > HP ProCurve 6200 yl Switch > J9100B

OverviewHP ProCurve J9100B X112 100M SFP LC BX-U Transceiver, 1-Port
Mfr. Part Number:

J9100B

Manufacturer: HP Networking
Description: HP ProCurve J9100B X112 100M SFP LC BX-U Transceiver, 1-Port 100Base-BX10-U LC
Full Description: HP ProCurve J9100B X112 100M SFP LC BX-U Transceiver, Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) 100 Mbps BX-D (bi-directional) "upstream" Transceiver, 1 x 100Mbps LC Port (100Base-BX10-U), Duplex: full only, provides a full-duplex 100 Mbps connectivity up to 10km on one strand of single-mode fiber
Status: Current Product
Inventory & Prices
Condition:

NSS (New Surplus Sealed)

Warranty: One Year Replacement Warranty
Availability:
0 in stock 0 available for pre-order
Shipping Date:
 -  -
Retail Price: $459.00
Your Price: $339.00
Quantity:
   
 
Image
J9100B
Similar Parts Mfr Cond Description Retail Price Disc Qty
J9100B HP NSO HP ProCurve J9100B X112 100M SFP LC BX-U Transceiver, 1-Port 100Base-BX10-U LC $459.00 $33.00 -93% 2 buyit
J9100B HP UPP HP ProCurve J9100B X112 100M SFP LC BX-U Transceiver, 1-Port 100Base-BX10-U LC $459.00 $48.00 -90% 2 buyit
Related Products
J4858C
J4858C
$76.00
J8992A
J8992A
$775.00
J9312A
J9312A
$1,063.00
J4858C
J4858C
$33.00
J8694A
J8694A
$290.00
J4859C
J4859C
$71.00
J8177C
J8177C
$66.00
J4858C
J4858C
$99.00
J4859C
J4859C
$61.00
AJ837A
AJ837A
$30.00
Related Categories