HP Networking > Switches > Campus LAN Core/Distribution > HP ProCurve 6200 yl Switch > J9142B

OverviewHP ProCurve J9142B X122 1G SFP LC BX-D Transceiver, 1-Port
Mfr. Part Number:

J9142B

Manufacturer: HP Networking
Description: HP ProCurve J9142B X122 1G SFP LC BX-D Transceiver, 1-Port 1000Base-BX10-D LC
Full Description: HP ProCurve J9142B X122 1G SFP LC BX-D Transceiver, Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit BX-D (bi-directional) "downstream" Transceiver, 1 x GbE LC Port (1000Base-BX10-D), Duplex: full only, provides a full-duplex Gigabit connectivity up to 10km on one strand of single-mode fiber
Status: Current Product
Inventory & Prices
Condition:

UPP (Used in a PLCH Packaging)

Warranty: One Year Replacement Warranty
Availability:
0 in stock 0 available for pre-order
Shipping Date:
 -  -
Retail Price: $1,249.00
Your Price: $525.00
Quantity:
   
 
Image
J9142B
Similar Parts Mfr Cond Description Retail Price Disc Qty
J9142B HP NSO HP ProCurve J9142B X122 1G SFP LC BX-D Transceiver, 1-Port 1000Base-BX10-D LC $1,249.00 $415.00 -67% 1 buyit
Related Products
J4858C
J4858C
$76.00
J8992A
J8992A
$775.00
J4858C
J4858C
$33.00
J8694A
J8694A
$290.00
J4859C
J4859C
$71.00
J8177C
J8177C
$66.00
J4858C
J4858C
$98.00
J9054C
J9054C
$80.00
AJ836A
AJ836A
$55.00
AJ837A
AJ837A
$34.00
Related Categories