OverviewGenuine Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver, LC
Mfr. Part Number:

GLC-LH-SM=

Manufacturer: Cisco
Description: Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module, LC connector
Full Description: Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, without DOM, LC connector
UPC / GTIN: 746320609133
Status: Discontinued by manufacturer
Inventory & Prices
Condition:

NFO (New Factory Open)

Warranty: One Year PLCH Replacement Warranty
Availability:
0 in stock 0 available for pre-order
Shipping Date:
 -  -
Retail Price: $995.00
Your Price: $45.00
Quantity:
 
Image
GLC-LH-SM=
Similar Parts Mfr Cond Description Retail Price Disc Qty
GLC-LH-SM= Cisco NFS Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module, LC connector $995.00 $297.00 -70% 1 buyit
GLC-LH-SM= Cisco RFS Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module, LC connector $995.00 $531.84 -47% 184 buyit
GLC-LH-SM= Cisco UPP Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module, LC connector $995.00 $57.00 -94% 10 buyit
Specs & Technical Data
Specifications: The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. 
Miscellaneous: Dual LC/PC connector. Commercial operating temperature range, 32°F to 158°F (0°C to 70°C). 
Related Products
SFP-10G-SR=
$30.00
GLC-SX-MMD=
$25.00
GLC-T=
$211.14
GLC-LH-SM=
$531.84
GLC-T=
$54.00
GLC-LH-SM=
$57.00
SFP-10G-LR=
$102.00
N5K-M1600=
$76.00
Related Categories