Cisco > Routers > 12000 GSR Router > 12000 Line Cards > 4GE-SFP-LC=

OverviewCisco 4GE-SFP-LC 4 Port GE ISE Line Card for Cisco 12000 XR
Mfr. Part Number:

4GE-SFP-LC=

Manufacturer: Cisco
Description: Cisco 4GE-SFP-LC 4 Port GE ISE Line Card for Cisco 12000 XR
Full Description: Cisco 4GE-SFP-LC XR 12000 and 12000 Series 4-Port Gigabit Ethernet ISE Line Card
Status: Current Product
Inventory & PricesPLCH is Not Authorized Distributor of this product
Condition:

UPP (Used in PLCH Packaging)

Warranty: One Year PLCH Warranty. Manufacturer's Warranty does not apply.
Availability:
1 available for pre-order
Shipping Date:
Ships in 3 working days
Retail Price: $75,000.00
Your Price: $197.00
Quantity:
 
Image
4GE-SFP-LC=
Specs & Technical Data
Specifications: Four physical ports that support three types of Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) hot-swappable transceivers. The transceivers are 802.3z-compliant and operate in full-duplex mode. Each of the Gigabit Ethernet interfaces can be configured with: 1000BASE-SX-850-nanometer (nm) serial, multimode fiber for 550-meter (m) transmission; 1000BASE-LH-1310-nm serial, single-mode fiber for 10-kilometer (km) transmission; 1000BASE-ZX-1550-nm serial, single-mode fiber for 70-km transmission. 
Miscellaneous: The Cisco 4GE-SFP-LC Line Card enables Layer 2 and Layer 3 Ethernet edge applications such as Metro Ethernet aggregation, peering, and Cisco IPv6 services. The advanced features include QoS, packet filtering and Reverse Path Forwarding (RPF); rate limiting; a comprehensive set of MPLS features and Ethernet features such as VLANs, source and destination MAC accounting, and jumbo frames. 
Related Products
GLC-SX-MMD=
$11.00
GLC-LH-SM=
$57.00
GLC-SX-MM=
$49.00
WS-G5484=
$49.00
GLC-SX-MM=
$66.00
GLC-SX-MMD=
$107.00
GLC-SX-MMD=
$110.00
4OC3X/ATM-IR-SC=
$3,926.00