Cisco > Routers > 800 Router > 890 Routers > C899G-LTE-NA-K9

OverviewCisco C899G-LTE-NA-K9 890 4G LTE 2.0 Security Router 2GE 8GE-LAN
Mfr. Part Number:

C899G-LTE-NA-K9

Manufacturer: Cisco
Description: Cisco C899G-LTE-NA-K 890 Router 4G LTE 2.0 1-GE, 1-GE/SFP, 8-GE LAN (4-PoE), ATT
Full Description: Cisco C899G-LTE-NA-K9 890 Series 4G LTE 2.0 Router with 1-Port GE or SFP Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T GE, 1-Port GE, 8-Port 10/100/1000-Mbps Managed Gigabit Switch (4-ports PoE capable with 125W power supply adapter), Integrated USB 2.0/AUX/Console Port, fixed-configuration, rack-mountable; LTE band 2 PCS 1900, band 4 AWS (1700/2100), band 5 (850), and band 17 (700)
UPC / GTIN: 882658753725
Status: Current Product
Inventory & PricesPLCH is Not Authorized Distributor of this product
Condition:

SSP (Surplus Sealed Pre-owned)

Warranty:
Manufacturer's Warranty & Support DO NOT apply.
Availability:
0 in stock 0 available for pre-order
Shipping Date:
 -  -
Estimated Value: $2,250.00
Your Price: $2,250.00
Quantity:
 
Image
C899G-LTE-NA-K9
Disclaimer
PLC Hardware (PLCH) is NOT an Authorized Distributor or in any way affiliated with Rockwell Automation, Siemens or any other Manufacturers. PLCH is NOT Authorized Dealer of this product. The product may be of older version, date codes or design than that available from authorized dealers. As PLCH is not an authorized dealer of this product, the Original Manufacturer's Warranty and Support DO NOT apply. PLCH sells pre-owned SURPLUS and USED equipment ONLY and DOES NOT sell SOFTWARE or FIRMWARE licenses. Some hardware products may contain software and firmware and may not be legally operated without first obtaining a proper license from the manufacturer. PLCH makes no representation as to whether a product will or will not have software or firmware and, if it does, whether the software or firmware is the revision level that you need for your application. PLCH also makes no representations as to your ability or right to download or otherwise obtain software or firmware for the product from Original Manufacturer, its distributors, or any other source. PLCH also makes no representations as to your right to install any such software or firmware on the product. PLCH will not obtain or supply software or firmware on your behalf. It is your obligation to comply with the terms of any End-User License Agreement or similar document related to obtaining or installing software or firmware. Customer acknowledges and agrees that PLCH DOES NOT provide any software, firmware, operating system or right-to-use licenses with the products it sells. Customers understand and agree that proper software (firmware) licensing, maintenance and upgrades are subject to applicable manufacturer's Licensing Agreement or similar document.
 
Specs & Technical Data
Specifications: Multimode Cisco LTE 2.0 for carriers that operate LTE 700 MHz (band 17), 1900 MHz (band 2 PCS), 850 MHz (band 5) or 1700/2100 MHz (band 4 AWS) networks; backward-compatible with UMTS and HSPA+: 850 MHz (band 5), 900 MHz (band 8), 1900 MHz (band 2 PCS), and 1700/2100 MHz (band 4 AWS). 
Miscellaneous: Cisco LTE 2.0 Secure IOS Gigabit Router SFP Multi-Mode 4G LTE M2M ISR with Sierra Wireless MC7354/Qualcomm MDM9615 for North America, LTE 700/850/1900 (1700/2100 AWS), 850/900/1900 (1700/2100) MHz UMTS/HSPA+ bands. 
Related Products