OverviewCisco CPAK-100G-LR4 100-Gbps Transceiver 100GBASE-LR4 SMF, 10km
Mfr. Part Number:

CPAK-100G-LR4

Manufacturer: Cisco
Description: Cisco CPAK-100G-LR4 100-Gbps Transceiver Module 100GBASE-LR4, 1310nm SMF, 10km
Full Description: Cisco CPAK-100G-LR4 100GBASE-LR4 100-Gigabit Transceiver Module, CPAK Form Factor, for Single-Mode Duplex Fiber, terminated with SC Connectors; 9-micron core SMF per G.652; Wavelength 1310 nm, Cable Distance 10 km; Transmit and Receive Center Wavelength Range (nm) over Four Lanes: 1294.53 to 1296.59, 1299.02 to 1301.09, 1303.54 to 1305.63, 1308.09 to 1310.19
UPC / GTIN: 882658549847
Status: Current Product
Inventory & PricesPLCH is Not Authorized Distributor of this product
Condition:

UPP (Used PLCH Packaging)

Warranty:
Manufacturer's Warranty & Support DO NOT apply.
Availability:
0 in stock 0 available for pre-order
Shipping Date:
 -  -
Estimated Value: $42,000.00
Your Price: $790.00
Quantity:
 
Image
CPAK-100G-LR4
Disclaimer
PLC Hardware (PLCH) is NOT an Authorized Distributor or in any way affiliated with Rockwell Automation, Siemens or any other Manufacturers. PLCH is NOT Authorized Dealer of this product. The product may be of older version, date codes or design than that available from authorized dealers. As PLCH is not an authorized dealer of this product, the Original Manufacturer's Warranty and Support DO NOT apply. PLCH sells pre-owned SURPLUS and USED equipment ONLY and DOES NOT sell SOFTWARE or FIRMWARE licenses. Some hardware products may contain software and firmware and may not be legally operated without first obtaining a proper license from the manufacturer. PLCH makes no representation as to whether a product will or will not have software or firmware and, if it does, whether the software or firmware is the revision level that you need for your application. PLCH also makes no representations as to your ability or right to download or otherwise obtain software or firmware for the product from Original Manufacturer, its distributors, or any other source. PLCH also makes no representations as to your right to install any such software or firmware on the product. PLCH will not obtain or supply software or firmware on your behalf. It is your obligation to comply with the terms of any End-User License Agreement or similar document related to obtaining or installing software or firmware. Customer acknowledges and agrees that PLCH DOES NOT provide any software, firmware, operating system or right-to-use licenses with the products it sells. Customers understand and agree that proper software (firmware) licensing, maintenance and upgrades are subject to applicable manufacturer's Licensing Agreement or similar document.
 
Related Products
GLC-SX-MMD=
$10.34
PA-A3-T3=
$15.51
PA-A3-E3=
$17.58