Cisco > Switches > Nexus 2000 Fabric Extender > Nexus 2000 Spare Parts > FET-10G

OverviewCisco FET-10G Nexus 2000 SFP+ 10G Fabric Extender Transceiver LC
Mfr. Part Number:

FET-10G

Manufacturer: Cisco
Description: Cisco FET-10G Nexus 2000 SFP+ 10G Fabric Extender Transceiver, LC Duplex Connect
Full Description: Cisco FET-10G Nexus 2000 SFP+ 10G Fabric Extender Transceiver with LC Duplex Connector for Multimode Fiber (MMF); Supports link lengths up to 100m on laser-optimized OM3 or OM4 multimode fiber: 25m (OM2), 100m (OM3); FET-10G is supported on Fabric Links only from a Nexus 2000 to a Cisco Parent Switch
Status: Current Product
Inventory & Prices
Condition:

NFS (New Factory Sealed)

Warranty: 30 Days Replacement Warranty
Availability:
0 in stock 0 available for pre-order
Shipping Date:
 -  -
Retail Price: $1,495.00
Your Price: $140.00
Quantity:
   
 
Image
FET-10G
Related Products