OverviewGenuine Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver, LC
Mfr. Part Number:

GLC-LH-SM=

Manufacturer: Cisco
Description: Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module, LC connector
Full Description: Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, without DOM, LC connector
UPC / GTIN: 746320609133
Status: Discontinued by manufacturer
Inventory & PricesPLCH is Not Authorized Distributor of this product
Condition:

UPP (Used in PLCH Packaging)

Warranty: One Year PLCH Warranty. Manufacturer's Warranty does not apply.
Availability:
15 available for pre-order
Shipping Date:
Ships in 3 working days
Retail Price: $995.00
Your Price: $57.00
Quantity:
 
Image
GLC-LH-SM=
Specs & Technical Data
Specifications: The Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP is compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. 
Miscellaneous: Genuine Cisco SFP Module. Cisco Dual LC/PC connector. Commercial operating temperature range, 32°F to 158°F (0°C to 70°C). 
Related Products
GLC-SX-MMD=
$10.34
GLC-SX-MM=
$49.00
GLC-SX-MM=
$66.00
GLC-SX-MMD=
$107.00
GLC-SX-MMD=
$110.00
CSS5-MEM-288=
$99.00
CSS5-SCM-2GE=
$97.00
CSS11501
$143.00
CSS5-IOM-16FE=
$187.00
CSS5-SSL-K9=
$199.00
Related Categories