OverviewCisco GLC-SX-MM 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module MMF 850 nm
Mfr. Part Number:

GLC-SX-MM=

Manufacturer: Cisco
Description: Cisco GLC-SX-MM 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module for MMF, 850-nm
Full Description: Cisco GLC-SX-MM 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module for Multi-Mode Fiber, 850-nm short wavelength
UPC / GTIN: 746320560304
Status: Current Product
Inventory & Prices
Condition:

UPP (Used in PLCH Packaging)

Warranty: One Year PLCH Replacement Warranty
Availability:
9 available for pre-order
Shipping Date:
Ships in 3 working days
Retail Price: $500.00
Your Price: $50.00
Quantity:
 
Image
GLC-SX-MM=
Similar Parts Mfr Cond Description Retail Price Disc Qty
GLC-SX-MM= Cisco NSS Cisco GLC-SX-MM 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module for MMF, 850-nm $500.00 $68.00 -86% 2 buyit
Specs & Technical Data
Specifications: GLC-SX-MM SFP module contains a Class 1 laser of 850 nm for 1000BASE-SX (short wavelength) applications. Fiber Type: Multimode fiber (MMF); Minimum cable distance is 6.5 feet (2m); Maximum Cable Distance: 1804 feet (550 m); Multimode fiber-optic: LC-type connector. 
Miscellaneous: Genuine Cisco Module. The Cisco 1000BASE-SX GLC-SX-MM SFP module operates on standard multimode fiber-optic link spans of up to 1804 feet (550 m). 
Related Products
GLC-SX-MMD=
$10.00
GLC-LH-SM=
$56.00
GLC-LH-SMD
$87.00
GLC-SX-MMD=
$98.00
GLC-SX-MMD=
$101.00
GLC-LH-SMD
$73.00
GLC-LH-SMD
$72.00
GLC-SX-MM=
$68.00
CSS5-MEM-288=
$104.00
CSS5-IOM-16FE=
$3,954.56
Related Categories