Cisco > Routers > 7600 Router > 7600 GBIC's, Optics & Xenpak's > QSFP-100G-SM-SR

OverviewCisco QSFP-100G-SM-SR 100GBASE Lite QSFP Transceiver Module, SMF
Mfr. Part Number:

QSFP-100G-SM-SR

Manufacturer: Cisco
Description: Cisco QSFP-100G-SM-SR 100GBASE CWDM4 Lite QSFP 100G Transceiver Module SMF, 2km
Full Description: Cisco QSFP-100G-SM-SR Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Transceiver Module 100GBASE CWDM4 QSFP 100-Gigabit, for SMF, 4-lanes CWDM4 in the 1310-nm wavelength window, LC duplex Connector with up to 2km; Nominal Wavelength (nm): 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331; G.652, 3.5W Power Consumption, Green Pull Tab
UPC / GTIN: 882658930508
Status: Current Product
Inventory & Prices
Condition:

UPP (Used in PLCH Packaging)

Warranty: One Year PLCH Replacement Warranty
Availability:
1 available for pre-order
Shipping Date:
Ships in 3 working days
Retail Price: $4,495.00
Your Price: $523.00
Quantity:
 
Image
QSFP-100G-SM-SR
Specs & Technical Data
Specifications: The Cisco QSFP-100G-SM-SR QSFP module supports link lengths of up to 2 kilometers over a standard pair of G.652 Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) with duplex LC connectors. The 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device. The operating temperature range is from +10 to +60°C with an optical link budget of 4.2 decibels. This 4.2-decibel link budget offers the ability to support the loss from patch panels in the link. 
Miscellaneous: QSFP-100G-SM-SR is interoperable with QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S. 
Related Products
GLC-SX-MMD=
$10.00
WS-G5484=
$267.39
WS-G5486=
$531.84
XENPAK-10GB-LX4=
$1,860.15
XENPAK-10GB-SR=
$1,604.88
GLC-T=
$55.00
GLC-LH-SM=
$56.00
GLC-SX-MM=
$49.00
QSFP-40G-SR4
$96.00
GLC-T=
$89.00