OverviewCisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 QSFP 4x10GBASE-SR Transceiver Module MPO-12
Mfr. Part Number:

QSFP-40G-CSR4

Manufacturer: Cisco
Description: Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 QSFP 4x10GBASE-SR Transceiver Module, MPO-12, 300M
Full Description: Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Transceiver Module 4x10GBASE-SR (40GBASE-CSR4), 4-Lanes, 850nm MMF, 300M, MPO-12 Connector, Hot-Swappable; Plugs into a 40 Gigabit Ethernet Cisco QSFP Port; Extends the reach of the IEEE 40GBASE-SR4 interface to 300 and 400 meters on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode parallel fiber, respectively; Each 10-Gigabit Lane is 10GBASE-SR
Status: Current Product
Inventory & Prices
Availability:
0 in stock 6 available for pre-order
Shipping Date:
 - Ships within 3 working days
Retail Price: $2,995.00
Your Price: from $117.00
Quantity:
To Order:
Choose your QSFP-40G-CSR4 below and click to Buy
 
Image
QSFP-40G-CSR4