Cisco > Routers > 7600 Router > 7600 GBIC's, Optics & Xenpak's > QSFP-40G-SR-BD

OverviewCisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD QSFP 40G Bi-Directional Transceiver Module
Mfr. Part Number:

QSFP-40G-SR-BD

Manufacturer: Cisco
Description: Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD QSFP 40GBASE-SR-BiDi 40-Gbps Transceiver Module, MMF LC
Full Description: Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Transceiver Module 40GBASE-SR-BiDi, Duplex MMF LC Connector, Hot-Swappable; Plugs into a 40 Gigabit Ethernet Cisco QSFP Port; Short-Reach: Extends the reach to 100 and 150 meters on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode fibers, respectively; Each Cisco QSFP 40-Gbps BiDi transceiver consists of Two 20-Gbps transmit and receive Channels in the 832-918 nanometer wavelength range, supports an aggregated 40-Gbps link over a Two-Strand Multimode Fiber connection
UPC / GTIN: 882658634543
Status: Current Product
Inventory & Prices
Condition:

NFS (New Factory Sealed)

Warranty: One Year PLCH Replacement Warranty
Availability:
0 in stock 0 available for pre-order
Shipping Date:
 -  -
Retail Price: $1,095.00
Your Price: $175.00
Quantity:
 
Image
QSFP-40G-SR-BD