Cisco > Routers > 7600 Router > 7600 GBIC's, Optics & Xenpak's > QSFP-40G-SR4-S

OverviewCisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S QSFP 40GBASE-SR4 Transceiver Module MPO-12
Mfr. Part Number:

QSFP-40G-SR4-S

Manufacturer: Cisco
Description: Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S QSFP 40GBASE-SR4 Transceiver Module, MPO-12, 150m
Full Description: Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Transceiver Module 40GBASE-SR4, 4-Lanes, 850nm MMF, MPO-12 Connector, Hot-Swappable; Plugs into a 40 Gigabit Ethernet Cisco QSFP Port; S-Class, supports link lengths of 100 and 150 meters, respectively, on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode fibers. QSFP-40G-SR4-S is aligned to IEEE 40GBASE-SR4 optical specifications which support high-bandwidth 40G optical links over 12-fiber parallel fiber terminated with MPO/MTP multifiber female connectors. Because IEEE 40GBASE-SR4 does not support 4x10G breakout connectivity to 10GBASE-SR, see QSFP-40G-SR4 or QSFP-40G-CSR4 for such applications. QSFP-40G-SR4-S does not support FCoE
UPC / GTIN: 882658745416
Status: Current Product
Inventory & Prices
Condition:

NFS (New Factory Sealed)

Warranty: One Year PLCH Replacement Warranty
Availability:
0 in stock 0 available for pre-order
Shipping Date:
 -  -
Retail Price: $1,690.00
Your Price: $150.00
Quantity:
 
Image
QSFP-40G-SR4-S
Similar Parts Mfr Cond Description Retail Price Disc Qty
QSFP-40G-SR4-S Cisco UPP Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S QSFP 40GBASE-SR4 Transceiver Module, MPO-12, 150m $1,690.00 $119.00 -93% 1 buyit
Related Products
GLC-SX-MMD=
$10.00
WS-G5484=
$267.39
WS-G5486=
$531.84
XENPAK-10GB-LX4=
$1,860.15
GLC-T=
$54.00
XENPAK-10GB-SR=
$1,604.88
GLC-LH-SM=
$56.00
GLC-SX-MM=
$50.00
GLC-T=
$93.00
QSFP-40G-SR4
$93.00