OverviewCisco QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP 40GBASE-SR4 Transceiver Module MPO-12
Mfr. Part Number:

QSFP-40G-SR4

Manufacturer: Cisco
Description: Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP 40GBASE-SR4 Transceiver Module, MPO-12, 150m
Full Description: Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Transceiver Module 40GBASE-SR4, 4-Lanes, 850nm MMF, MPO-12 Connector, Hot-Swappable; Plugs into a 40 Gigabit Ethernet Cisco QSFP Port; Supports link lengths of 100 meters and 150 meters, respectively, on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode fibers. It primarily enables high-bandwidth 40G optical links over 12-fiber parallel fiber terminated with MPO/MTP multifiber female connectors. 4x10G breakout mode for interoperability with 10GBASE-SR interfaces up to 100 and 150 meters on OM3 and OM4 fibers, respectively. 4x10G mode operation is enabled by the optimization of the transmit and receive optical characteristics of the Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 to prevent receiver overload or unnecessary triggering of alarm thresholds on the 10GBASE-SR receiver, and at the same time is completely interoperable with all standard 40GBASE-SR4 interfaces
UPC / GTIN: 882658439759
Status: Current Product
Inventory & Prices
Condition:

UPP (Used in PLCH Packaging)

Warranty: One Year PLCH Replacement Warranty
Availability:
7 available for pre-order
Shipping Date:
Ships in 3 working days
Retail Price: $2,995.00
Your Price: $93.00
Quantity:
 
Image
QSFP-40G-SR4