Cisco > Switches > Catalyst 4500 Switch > 4500 10/100/1000 Linecards > WS-X4506-GB-T=

OverviewCisco WS-X4506-GB-T Catalyst 4500 6-Port 10/100/1000 PoE or SFP
Mfr. Part Number:

WS-X4506-GB-T=

Manufacturer: Cisco
Description: Cisco WS-X4506-GB-T Catalyst 4500 6-Port 10/100/1000 PoE or SFP (Optional)
Full Description: Cisco WS-X4506-GB-T Catalyst 4500 6-Port 10/100/1000 RJ-45 PoE IEEE 802.3af and 1000BASE-X (SFP). 6-port 10/100/1000 and 6-port SFP (any combination of up to 6 ports can be active at one time); 10/100/1000 RJ-45 PoE and 1000BASE-X (SFP); PoE IEEE 802.3af and Cisco prestandard (RJ-45 only); Provides full line-rate gigabit switching on all ports; L2-4 Jumbo Frame support (up to 9216 bytes); Cisco IOS Software Release 12.2(20)EWA. Cisco WS-X4506-GB-T is designed to give customers the choice of RJ-45 with or without PoE and SFP without incurring extra costs; Designed to power IP phones, wireless base stations, video cameras, and other IEEE-compliant appliances; Metro Ethernet: designed for service providers to run point-to-point Gigabit Ethernet over single-mode fiber.
Status: Current Product
Inventory & Prices
Availability:
0 in stock 8 available for pre-order
Shipping Date:
 - Ships within 3 working days
Retail Price: $3,495.00
Your Price: from $127.00
Quantity:
   
To Order:
Choose your WS-X4506-GB-T= below and click to Buy
 
Image
WS-X4506-GB-T=
Mfr Part # Mfr Cond Description Retail Price Disc Qty
WS-X4506-GB-T= Cisco UPP Cisco WS-X4506-GB-T Catalyst 4500 6-Port 10/100/1000 PoE or SFP (Optional) $3,495.00 $127.00 -96% 7 buyit
WS-X4506-GB-T= Cisco RFS Cisco WS-X4506-GB-T Catalyst 4500 6-Port 10/100/1000 PoE or SFP (Optional) $3,495.00 $1,869.40 -47% 1 buyit
Related Products
Related Categories