Cisco > Cables, Transceivers & Power > Transceiver Modules > 10GBASE Modules > X2-10GB-LRM=

OverviewCisco X2-10GB-LRM 10GBASE-LRM X2 Module for MMF, 220m
Mfr. Part Number:

X2-10GB-LRM=

Manufacturer: Cisco
Description: Cisco X2-10GB-LRM 10GBASE-LRM X2 Module for MMF, 220m link lengths
Full Description: Cisco X2-10GB-LRM 10GBASE-LRM X2 Module for MMF, 220m link lengths
UPC / GTIN: 882658140211
Status: Current Product
Inventory & Prices
Condition:

NFS (New Factory Sealed)

Warranty: 30 Days Replacement Warranty
Availability:
3 in stock 0 available for pre-order
Shipping Date:
Same working day, by 6 pm ET  -
Retail Price: $1,495.00
Your Price: $108.00
Quantity:
   
 
Image
X2-10GB-LRM=
Similar Parts Mfr Cond Description Retail Price Disc Qty
X2-10GB-LRM= Cisco UPP Cisco X2-10GB-LRM 10GBASE-LRM X2 Module for MMF, 220m link lengths $1,495.00 $53.00 -96% 2 buyit
Specs & Technical Data
Specifications: Cisco X2-10GB-LRM supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3. 
Miscellaneous: Cisco X2-10GB-LRM has a Dual SC/PC connector. 
Related Products
X2-10GB-LX4=
X2-10GB-LX4=
$1,602.20
Related Categories