OverviewAllen-Bradley 1783-SFP1GLX Stratix Fiber Optic SFP, 1Gb, SMF, A
Mfr. Part Number:

1783-SFP1GLX/A

Manufacturer: Allen-Bradley / Rockwell Automation
Description: Allen-Bradley 1783-SFP1GLX Stratix Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver, 1000 Mb, SMF, A
Full Description: Allen-Bradley 1783-SFP1GLX Stratix Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver, 1000Base-LX/LH Single-mode Fiber SFP Transceiver for Stratix 5700 /6000 /8000 /8300 Series Managed Switches, SFP Type (Small Form-factor Pluggable), 1000 Mbit, 1310 nm Single-mode Fiber (SMF), Series A
UPC / GTIN: 10612598347756
Status: Current Product
Inventory & Prices
Condition:

UPP (Used in a PLCH Packaging)

Warranty: One Year Replacement Warranty
Availability:
6 in stock 0 available for pre-order
Shipping Date:
Same working day, by 6 pm ET  -
Retail Price: $1,140.00
Your Price: $260.00
Quantity:
 
Image
1783-SFP1GLX/A
Related Products
1783-EMS08T/B
$242.00
1783-MX08T/A
$209.00
1783-MS10T/A
$445.00
1783-ETAP1F/A
$353.00
1783-US8T/A
$115.00
1783-BMS20CL/A
$1,539.00
1783-RMS10T/A
$1,499.00
1783-SFP100FX/A
$222.00
1783-ETAP1F/A
$343.00
1783-US08T/A
$123.00