OverviewAllen-Bradley 1783-SFP1GSX Stratix Fiber Optic SFP, 1Gb, MMF, A
Mfr. Part Number:

1783-SFP1GSX/A

Manufacturer: Allen-Bradley / Rockwell Automation
Description: Allen-Bradley 1783-SFP1GSX Stratix Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver, 1000 Mb, MMF, A
Full Description: Allen-Bradley 1783-SFP1GSX Stratix Fiber Optic Uplink (SFP) Transceiver, 1000Base-SX Multi-mode Fiber Transceiver for Stratix 8000/8300, Stratix 6000 Series Managed Switches, SFP Type (Small Form-factor Pluggable), 1000 Mbit, 850 nm Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF), Series A
UPC / GTIN: 10612598347763
Status: Current Product
Inventory & Prices
Condition:

NFS (New Factory Sealed)

Warranty: 30 Days Replacement Warranty
Availability:
0 in stock 3 available for pre-order
Shipping Date:
 - Ships within 3 working days
Retail Price: $586.00
Your Price: $365.00
Quantity:
 
Image
1783-SFP1GSX/A
Related Products
1783-EMS08T/B
$299.00
1783-MX08T/A
$209.00
1783-ETAP/A
$212.00
1783-ETAP1F/A
$353.00
1783-SFP1GLX/A
$260.00
1783-EMS08T/A
$245.00
1783-RMS10T/A
$1,939.00
1783-US8T/A
$115.00
1783-BMS20CL/A
$1,939.00
1783-RMS06T/A
$824.00