Cisco > Switches > Nexus 5000 Switch > Nexus 5500 Spares parts > GLC-LH-SM=

OverviewGenuine Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver, LC
Mfr. Part Number:

GLC-LH-SM=

Manufacturer: Cisco
Description: Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module, LC connector
Full Description: Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, without DOM, LC connector
UPC / GTIN: 746320609133
Status: Discontinued by manufacturer
Inventory & Prices
Condition:

UPP (Used in a PLCH Packaging)

Warranty: One Year Replacement Warranty
Availability:
0 in stock 14 available for pre-order
Shipping Date:
 - Ships within 3 working days
Retail Price: $995.00
Your Price: $85.00
Quantity:
   
 
Image
GLC-LH-SM=
Similar Parts Mfr Cond Description Retail Price Disc Qty
GLC-LH-SM= Cisco NFS Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module, LC connector $995.00 $131.00 -87% 1 buyit
GLC-LH-SM= Cisco RFS Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module, LC connector $995.00 $531.84 -47% 184 buyit
Specs & Technical Data
Specifications: The Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP is compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. 
Miscellaneous: Genuine Cisco SFP Module. Cisco Dual LC/PC connector. Commercial operating temperature range, 32°F to 158°F (0°C to 70°C). 
Related Products
GLC-T=
GLC-T=
$88.00
GLC-T=
GLC-T=
$211.14
GLC-LH-SM=
GLC-LH-SM=
$531.84
Related Categories