HP Networking > Switches > Legacy > HP ProCurve > QK724A

OverviewHP QK724A SFP+ 16Gb Short Wave Transceiver Module for B-series
Mfr. Part Number:

QK724A

Manufacturer: HP Networking
Description: HP QK724A SFP+ 16Gb Short Wave Transceiver Module for B-Series Storage Switches
Full Description: HPE QK724A SFP+ Transceiver Module 16Gb Fibre Channel with Short Wave LC connector 16 Gb; Supports 16 Gb short wave networking with data transfer speeds up to 14.025 Gb/s; Designed for for B-series Storage Switches, including SN6000; StoreFabric SN3600, SN6500, SN6600B 32, SN6650, SN8000B 32 and SN8000B 48
Status: Current Product
Inventory & Prices
Condition:

UPP (Used in PLCH Packaging)

Warranty: One Year PLCH Replacement Warranty
Availability:
5 available for pre-order
Shipping Date:
Ships in 3 working days
Retail Price: $405.00
Your Price: $81.00
Quantity:
 
Image
QK724A
Related Products
J4819A
$99.00
J4820A
$73.00
J4887A
$143.00
J9049A
$96.00
J4906A
$89.00
J4907A
$105.00
J4905A
$142.00
J4850A
$120.00
J9028A
$116.00
J9050A
$201.00